Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA 1st Grade
Round 10 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
Old BeachdefNew Norfolk
Venue: Cloak OvalMatch ID: 2875720
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoff Jackson  Umpire2: Andrew Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blackwell, Thomas
Coppleman SNR, Mathew
Coppleman, Matthew
Earley, Nathan
Little, Justin M
Little, Mark K
O'Brien, Blake
O'Brien, Matthew
Wooldridge, Davin
Rogers, Paul A
Clay, Jade
 
Willoughby, Jordan
Wishart, Sebastian J
Heron, Rohan
Banks-Smith, Jordan
Banks-Smith, Ryan
Rigby, Jason N
Eiszele, Nathan
Rice, Nathan
Kemmler, Blake
Smith, Ben
Lester, Jye
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA 3rd Grade
Round 10 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
Old Beachdef byNew Norfolk
Venue: Pontville Park (Thompson Oval)Match ID: 2876184
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Leaman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bennett, Andrew
Dunuwille, Ivan (+)
Iles, Codie (c)
Ziehfreund, Chris
Hope, Stuart A
Watson, Mark
Watson, Sam
Ponting, Zac
Rolls, Jack
Catto, Damien L
Warusapperuma, Mahesh
 
Coach: Little, Mark K
 
King, Jake (c)
Berry, Leigh (+)
Ashcroft, Christopher
Graham, Richard
Drew, Aaron
Rice, Stewart
bearman, jye
Triffitt, Aaron
Kemmler, Coby
Mitchelmore, David
Morgan-Coleman, Cody
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA 5th Grade
Round 10 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
New Norfolkdef byLindisfarne
Venue: Tynwald ParkMatch ID: 2877517
Umpires: Umpire1: Phil Ion  
Scorers:  Not specified
Heron, Nathan H (c)
Sillifant, Steven B (+)
Neads, Cody N
Walsh, Joshua
Franklin, Rhys
Gittus, Jordon
Morgan-Miller, Jack
Mayne, Trent
Sorrenson, Jake
Hall, Christopher
Kalbfell, Liam
 
Coach: Rigby, Jason N
 
Waddington, Mark
Bray, Marcus
Lockwood, Leon M
Johnson, Daniel M (c) (+)
Thornton, Jayden A
Alomes, Andrew C
Alomes, Dylan R
Fisher, Scott A
King, Sam J
Hutchinson, Roger D
Hutchinson, Jack
Iles, Matthew (sub)
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade
Round 3 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (4:00PM)
St AidansdefNew Norfolk
Venue: Cambridge OvalMatch ID: 2910836
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Doran  Umpire2: Tony Lagerewskij  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wolfe, James
Bentley, Glendon
Farrelly, Sean
Paynter, Jack
Smith, Adrian J
Robinson, Tom J
Harris, Ben (c)
Godfrey, Brendan G
Ford, Mathew
Giffard, Kyle A (+)
Sharma, Dishank
 
Coach: Robinson, Tom J
 
Rigby, Jason N
Wishart, Sebastian J (c)
Heron, Rohan
Bowden, Matthew J
Rice, Stewart
Banks-Smith, Jordan
Kemmler, Blake (+)
Rice, Nathan
Lester, Jye
Willoughby, Jordan
Walsh, Joshua
 
Coach: Rigby, Jason N
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA T20 Super Bash - 3rd Grade
Round GF - Sat 22 Dec 2018 (4:00PM)
New NorfolkdefOld Beach
Venue: BagdadMatch ID: 2910949
Umpires: Umpire1: Phil Ion  Umpire2: Christopher HOBSON  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ashcroft, Christopher
Berry, Leigh
Graham, Richard
Heron, Nathan H
Hill, Jamie
Kemmler, Coby
King, Jake
Mitchelmore, David
Banks-Smith, Ryan
Morgan-Coleman, Cody
Sillifant, Steven B
 
Hope, James A
Hope, Andrew
Hope, Stuart A
Poulson, Jaythan
Honey, Matthew
Hayden, Brady
Iles, Codie
Downham, Tyler
Cartledge, Justin L
Short, Chris
Ziehfreund, Chris
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade
Round 3 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (12:45PM)
New Norfolkdef byLindisfarne
Venue: Tynwald ParkMatch ID: 2911051
Umpires: Umpire1: Cecil Williams  Umpire2: Leigh Andrews  
Scorers:  Not specified
Heron, Nathan H (c)
Sillifant, Steven B
Amjad, Muhammad
Field, Corey T
Callander, Andrew (+)
Muir, Stuart C
Morgan-Miller, Jack
Mayne, Trent
Stevenson, Jake
Franklin, Rhys
Kalbfell, Liam
 
Coach: Rigby, Jason N
 
Johnson, Paul G
Johnson, Daniel M (c) (+)
Steele, Stuart W
Bray, Marcus
Iles, Matthew
Lockwood, Leon M
Thornton, Jayden A
Hutchinson, Jack
Hutchinson, Roger D
Alomes, Andrew C
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA Women's Competition
Round 7 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (6:00PM)
New NorfolkvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's
Round 8 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (12:45PM)
New NorfolkdefClarence Roos
Venue: Boyer OvalMatch ID: 3101427
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sorrenson, Jake (c)
Jarvis, Luke
Sillifant, Blake
McMaster, Cameron
Gittus, Jordon
Hall, Christopher
Eiszele, Tom
Browning, Tate
Morgan-Miller, Jack
Nichols, Joshua A
 
Coach: Eiszele, Adrian
 
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's
Round 8 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
New NorfolkdrewNorth Hobart Allen
Venue: Boyer OvalMatch ID: 3101516
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murray, Tomas (c)
Moodie, Jack
Strong, Ruben
Browning, Cale
Nossiter, Bobby
Hunt, Logan
Jones, Frankie
Strong, Kobe
Topping, Judah
Field, Zayne
 
Coach: Walsh, Joshua
 
Burch, Hugh
Cox, Harrison
Perera, Dhiren
Hughes, Ollie
Boyce, George
Lucas, Oscar
Allen, Jack
Balmforth, Henry
Fox, Lachlan
 
Coach: Allen, Mathew